SuperiorMuscle.com - Bodybuilding Forums
Register Members Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Go Back   SuperiorMuscle.com - Bodybuilding Forums > Superior Fitness Section > Anabolic Steroids
Reload this Page Everyone...This is a very good read-My blood test results

Anabolic Steroids Steroids, GH, PEDs, & Peptides Discussion


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 06-27-05, 09:01 PM
Everyone...This is a very good read-My blood test results
  #1
 
Stonecold54's Avatar
 
Superior Admiral
Join Date: Jul 2003
Likes: 0
I just did some blood work for my life insurance policy and the results are back in. At first I though they were just doing limited testing but they did a full panel. Now my own history is that in the last three years I have been on something for almost the whole time. Orals, Injects, HGH, lots of vitamins. Here are my results

Glucose 73 Range 60-109
Fructosamine 1.6 Range 1.2-2.0
BUN 16 Range 9-25
Creatinine 1.4 Range .7- 1.5

These next five are liver disease indicators:
Akaline Phosphate 97 Range 30-125
Bilirubin Total .3 Range .2-1.5
AST 26 Range 0-33
ALT 11 Range 0-45
GGT 40 Range 0-65
Cholestrol 200 (I thought I was gonna be worse than that from my crappy diet and all the test I have run in the past)
HDL 33 (this could go up...my goal will be to increase this number in the next year)
LDL 148 (Not bad again...I want to more get the HDL up)


My height is 6 foot I weighed in at 215 pounds...my BP was 120/70 and my resting Pulse rate was 66 BMP...

I thought this was all very interesting and I wasn't sure what to expect when the results got in. I will admit some of my steroid usage has been a bit reckless over the years (thank you Gyno). But again I am very happy with this information. Also right now I have been running test the last 6-7 weeks as well.


Oh also I tested negative for cocaine and HIV :elephant:

Last edited by Stonecold54; 06-27-05 at 09:25 PM.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-05, 01:18 AM
  #2
 
Puddles's Avatar
 
Superior Freak
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: In transit.
Likes: 1
Fantastic!
__________________

~~Fate does not come to us from the outside...it goes forth from within.~~
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-05, 07:33 AM
  #3
 
jipped genes's Avatar
 
Superior Pro
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: TEXAS
Likes: 0
HDL isnt bad at all. it on the low OK side but its better than the low teens
__________________
space moutnain i mgiht be afrid of reodent sbut that dont mean i wont bash ur skull in with ur penis pump

njjuicer-2004


MOD@WCBB
MOD@CF
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-05, 01:25 PM
  #4
 
Superior Pro
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: new york
Age: 48
Likes: 0
very good bro
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-05, 01:35 PM
  #5
 
beefcake's Avatar
 
Superior Freak
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Step aerobics class
Age: 38
Likes: 1
So how would they gauge your kidney health from that test? Would it be the creatinine level? Especially since you're on tren, i'd like to know how the kidneys are doing.
__________________
"Working out is like building a house, everytime you do a half-ass workout, you're not laying a brick, someone else is." - Dorian Yates

"Man cannot remake himself without suffering, for he is both the marble and the sculptor." - Alexis Carrel

"Whenever you're not in the the gym training, someone else out there is, and when you meet them, they will beat you." - Victor Martinez

is Offline   Reply With Quote
cuz
Old 06-29-05, 05:06 PM
  #6
 
Superior Newbie
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Louisiana
Likes: 0
SC, I don't see a hemoglobin(Hg) value. Do you have one and didn't print it? My recent blood test showed a hemoglobin of 17(norm 11.5 to 15.5) and cholesterol of 227. I forget specific hdl and ldl values. Everything else normal. Been in the game for a while so I was glad to see everything was pretty much ok. High Hg probably from eq. Expected cholesterol to be a little high.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-05, 09:56 PM
  #7
 
Stonecold54's Avatar
 
Superior Admiral
Join Date: Jul 2003
Likes: 0
yeah the BUN and creatinine are the indicators...there were a few others but they were all well below the high norm....I have been off tren for over a month now..I am just running test presently.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-05, 09:57 PM
  #8
 
Stonecold54's Avatar
 
Superior Admiral
Join Date: Jul 2003
Likes: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by cuz
SC, I don't see a hemoglobin(Hg) value. Do you have one and didn't print it? My recent blood test showed a hemoglobin of 17(norm 11.5 to 15.5) and cholesterol of 227. I forget specific hdl and ldl values. Everything else normal. Been in the game for a while so I was glad to see everything was pretty much ok. High Hg probably from eq. Expected cholesterol to be a little high.
I don't think they tested for that since it was just for insurance purposes. but on my normal tests I will get it done soon for my physical.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-05, 10:04 PM
  #9
 
Pumpdogg's Avatar
 
Superior Pro
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: BEHIND YOU
Likes: 0
Glad to see you are stayin healthy bro... that is what it is all about.. and of course looking great too
__________________
ONLY PLANTS GROW NATURALLY
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-05, 02:46 PM
  #10
 
therock's Avatar
 
Superior Pro
Join Date: Oct 2003
Age: 36
Likes: 0
Congrats on staying healthy bro. Keep up the good work. You still on the GH?
__________________
5'9.5'' 220lbs.
"ANYTHING SAID BY THE ROCK IS FICTION AND SHOULD NOT BE TAKEN SERIOUSLY BY ANYONE. THIS IS ROLE PLAYING AND JUST FOR FUN"
"If you are satisfied your done, you might aswell call it quits. Satisfaction is when you believe you can no longer be successfull, and no longer want to strive for more. I am not satisfied, and never will be"
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-05, 03:11 PM
  #11
 
Stonecold54's Avatar
 
Superior Admiral
Join Date: Jul 2003
Likes: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by therock
Congrats on staying healthy bro. Keep up the good work. You still on the GH?
no been off since march...bloated the shit out of me and gave me gyno
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-05, 11:32 AM
  #12
 
Old Guy's Avatar
 
Superior Newbie
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Down South
Likes: 0
SC,
Did you use any supps to support your HDL?
Your HDL is higher than I would have thought. Mine dropped to 17 during my last cycle, although it included M1T.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-05, 03:48 PM
  #13
 
Stonecold54's Avatar
 
Superior Admiral
Join Date: Jul 2003
Likes: 0
not anything specifically for it....I take Flax oil, Fish oil, vitamin C, E, B5, ALA, Green Tea extract, Cranberry extract, polisacnol (spelling) and B6.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-05, 05:47 PM
  #14
 
Old Guy's Avatar
 
Superior Newbie
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Down South
Likes: 0
Good deal, thanks.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-05, 12:16 PM
  #15
 
Superior Newbie
Join Date: Jul 2005
Likes: 0
congrats bro!
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-05, 01:28 PM
  #16
 
Superior Newbie
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: down south
Likes: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by stonecold54
no been off since march...bloated the shit out of me and gave me gyno
could you elaborate on this? I've never used GH but I want to, and I didn't know that it would cause gyno.
is Offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-05, 03:26 PM
  #17
 
Stonecold54's Avatar
 
Superior Admiral
Join Date: Jul 2003
Likes: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by WISSLER
could you elaborate on this? I've never used GH but I want to, and I didn't know that it would cause gyno.
I believe IGF-3 is increased with GH usage (which is the reason for most of the results) and that is one factor of many that can flare up Gyno. *to my knowledge*
is Offline   Reply With Quote

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.0